Legal disclaimer

Legal disclaimer

Bouygues Construction launched this website to describe Bouygues Construction Group’s Open Innovation programme and to carry out calls for projects—called Matching Up—with start-ups and SMEs around the world. Any commercial use, in whole or in part, of information presented on this site must have prior written consent from Bouygues Construction.

The format and content of this site constitute a piece of work protected by applicable intellectual property laws. Reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, is prohibited without prior written consent from Bouygues Construction.

The Bouygues Construction name, Bouygues Construction logo, Bouygues Construction subsidiary names, the names and logos of their products, as well as any slogans are the property of Bouygues Construction and/or its subsidiaries. Any reproduction, use and/or modification made without the prior written consent of Bouygues Construction may constitute fraud. Bouygues Construction may not be held responsible in any respect.

The drawings, photographs, images, text, animations with or without sound, and other documentation represented on the present website are subject to industrial and/or intellectual property laws, and are property of Bouygues Construction or its subsidiaries. Any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation, and/or transformation, in whole or in part, or transfer to another site is prohibited.

Any copying of these protected items for private use, either in whole or in part, without prior written consent from Bouygues Construction, is strictly prohibited.

Any linking or framing of the site is strictly prohibited, and accordingly, any element featured on a page of the http://campus.matching-up.io/ site may not, in whole or in part, be circulated, transferred to or inserted within another Internet site, or be used to create derived products.

The information and presentations within the pages of this website are supplied for information purposes only, and may be changed at any time, and without prior notice. Their personal or professional use in no way renders Bouygues Construction responsible in any respect.

Bouygues Construction cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of the information made available on this site.

Consequently, Bouygues Construction accepts no responsibility:

  • for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions relating to the information available on this site
  • for any damages, direct and/or indirect, no matter what the cause, origin, nature or consequence, resulting from access by any persons to the site or the inability to access the site, as well as use of the site and/or credits accorded to any information coming directly or indirectly from the site
    for any use that may be made of the information on this site.

Creation and hosting
Website developer: Bouygues Construction

Website design: Bouygues Construction

Website hosting: OVH [2 rue kellermann BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1, France]

Development 
Bouygues Construction
A public limited company (SA) with capital of €127,967,250
1, avenue Eugène Freyssinet – 78280 Guyancourt
Tel: +33 (0)1 30 60 33 00. Fax: +33 (0)1 30 60 48 61
registered 552 045 999 on the Trade & Companies Register in Versailles – I.E. FR 70 552 045 999
Executive editor: Damien Rebourg

Data Protection / Personal data

Please be informed that the https://matching-up-campus.selecteev.io/apply website collects and processes your personal data in accordance with European regulation 2016/679 on data protection (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act.

You are informed that a navigation tracking mechanism may be implemented when you visit the websites http://campus.matching-up.io/, http://www.matching-up.io/, and https://matching-up-campus.selecteev.io/.

Each form or teleservice on https://matching-up-campus.selecteev.io/ limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimisation).

You may be required to provide personal data in the context of:

– your participation in the Matching up Campus call for projects

Bouygues Construction’s Innovation and Sustainable Development Department collects your personal data via the website https://matching-up-campus.selecteev.io/ as part of the organisation of the Matching Up Campus call for projects. Information on the processing of data collected for this purpose is specified in the competition rules, which you can consult by clicking on the following link: http://education.matching-up.io/wp-content/uploads/sites/4/2019/03/REGLEMENT-DU-PROGRAMME-MATCHING-UP-BY-BOUYGUES-CONSTRUCTION-FR-EN-CAMPUS.pdf

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have, if necessary after communication of a valid identity document and any necessary supporting document, a right of access, modification of erroneous data, as well as, within the limits provided by the regulations, opposition, deletion and limitation of data concerning you.

For any additional information or difficulty relating to the use of your data or the exercise of your rights, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the following address: dpo@bouygues-construction.com.

In case of unresolved difficulties, you can contact the CNIL (the French Data Protection Authority).

When using the https://matching-up-campus.selecteev.io/ website, we inform you that your personal data relating to identification data (surname, first name, email address, connection data, and phone number) are processed by Bouygues Construction’s Innovation and Sustainable Development Department, whose headquarters are located at 1 avenue Eugène Freyssinet, 78,280 GUYANCOURT.

The data collected are intended to be used by our company for the purposes described below. They will also be made accessible to our technical service providers (“subcontractors” within the meaning of the regulations and in particular the site host), for the strict needs of their mission.

What uses can be made of your personal data?

Your data will be used, on the basis of your consent, which you can withdraw at any time without questioning the initial lawfulness of the use of your data, to keep you informed of our news by sending you a newsletter, to answer a question you may have asked us via the toolbox, to allow you to publish a comment, or to notify you of an event via the agenda.

If necessary, the necessary data are reported at the time of collection.

How long can your personal data be stored?

Your data may be stored for the following periods of time:

Purpose Duration of use
Internal communication 3 years
Cookies 13 months

At the end of these periods, the data will be archived for a period not exceeding the legal prescription periods and/or the applicable legal retention obligations. Once these deadlines have expired, the data will be destroyed.

To exercise your rights and contact us

We remind you that you have the right to access, rectify and, in the cases provided for by the regulations, to oppose, delete or limit the use of some of your data or to request their portability with a view to their transmission to a third party.

To exercise your rights, simply send an email to the following address: dpo@bouygues-construction.com, and attach, if necessary, any document proving your identity and your request.

In the event of unresolved difficulties, you can contact the CNIL (the French Data Protection Authority).

Cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file stored on the web visitor’s browsing device (PC, tablet, smartphone). Cookies are used by website developers to retain user data in order to facilitate their browsing and to enable certain features.

Information on cookies

The cookies used by the  http://campus.matching-up.io/ site are used primarily to:

  • display the banner notifying the use of cookies during your first visit to the site
  • optimise your page-viewing preferences and facilitate browsing when you are logged in to the site (authenticated using your personal login and password)
  • to compile and measure statistics on visit patterns and use of the site, in order to improve the user experience and the features offered.

How can I delete or disable cookies?

You can configure the settings in your browser to notify you whenever cookies are used and to prompt you to accept or refuse the use of cookies. You can accept or refuse the use of cookies on a per-case basis or refuse all use of cookies in a one-time action.

If your browser is configured to refuse all use of cookies, you may not be able to enjoy access to certain services available on the site.